E-mail: info@vandals203.org |Call : 618-283-4525 |Fax : 618-283-4107 |1109 N. 8th St. Vandalia, IL 62471  

2018 Vandalia High School Girls Track

Vandalia High School Girls Track Team Picture

Schedule :  Printable Schedule

Date Opponent Home/
Away
Time Location Results
Saturday,
March 10, 2018
@ Charleston Invite Away 8:00am Charleston Invite See the Meet Results
Tuesday,
March 20, 2018
@ Roxana / Hillsboro / Staunton Away 4:30pm Roxana, IL Meet cancelled due to weather.
Friday,
March 23, 2018
@ Bloomington - II Top Time Meet Away 2:30pm Wesleyan Meet cancelled due to weather.
Tuesday,
March 27, 2018
@ Hillsboro / Carlinville / Gillespie Away 4:30pm Hillsboro, IL Meet cancelled due to weather.
Saturday,
March 31, 2018
@ Comet Invite Away 9:00am Greenville, IL See the Meet Results
Tuesday,
April 10, 2018
vs. Pana / Hillsboro / Greenville Home 4:00pm VCHS Track See the Meet Results
Thursday,
April 12, 2018
vs. Patoka / SEB / Centralia / CORL Home 4:30pm VCHS Track See the Meet Results
Saturday,
April 14, 2018
@ Trenton Wesclin Keith Hall Invitational Away 11:00am Wesclin, IL See the Meet Results
Monday,
April 16, 2018
@ Litchfield / Hillsboro / Southwestern Away 4:30pm Hillsboro, IL Cancelled due to weather
Tuesday,
April 17, 2018
@ Mattoon Invitational Away 4:00pm Cumberland, IL See the Meet Results
Thursday,
April 19, 2018
vs. Conference Meet  F-S Away 4:30pm Gillespie, IL See the Meet Results
Friday,
April 20, 2018
@ Comet Relays Away 3:30pm Greenville, IL No Results Available
Tuesday,
April 24, 2018
vs. T-Town / Cumberland / Windsor / Neoga / Greenville Home 4:15pm VCHS Track See the Meet Results
Friday,
April 27, 2018
@ Cumberland Invite Away 4:30pm Cumberland, IL See the Meet Results
Tuesday,
May 1, 2018
@ Conference Meet - Varsity Away 4:30pm Greenville, IL See the Meet Results
Monday,
May 7, 2018
@ Altamont, St. A, TTown, CHBC, BSE, Patoka, Neoga, WSS Away 4:00pm Altamont, IL See the Meet Results
Thursday,
May 10, 2018
IHSA Sectionals Home TBA VCHS Track Senior Karsyn Garrison - 3rd Place in Triple Jump, 31’ 10.5”
Senior Katie Tarkington - 6th Place 100m Dash, :13.81 and 6th Place 200m Dash, :28.82
Girls Track Sectional Medal Winners

Roster :

Name: Grade:
Reyna Arenas 11
Jordan Bone 9
Reiley Bone 9
Jaida Doehring 9
Taylor Dothager 9
Karsyn Garrison 12
Amber Halstead 12
Arizona Leonberger 9
Bray Logsdon 9
Abigail Miles 10
Shelby Nash 11
Katie Tarkington 12
Katey Wilkerson 11
 

Awards :

No Awards available at this time. Check back at the end of the season.
2018 All Rights Reserved | by: www.vandals203.org